Home
About Us
Official Calendar
Special Events
Facebook
TG News
Reigning Royalty
2011 National Royalty
National Queens' Page
2012 Texas Royalty
Texas Queens' Page
2011 Arkansas Royalty
Arkansas Queens' Page
Royalty Archives
Sorority Alumni News
Competition Information
Community Service
TG Directors
Photo & Video Album
Forms & Paperwork
Links
Contact Us
   
 


Overall Queens:

Baby Division:  Makayla Grimes - Alvarado

Doll Division: Madelynn Moczygemba - Stephenville

Miss Division: Keely Wallen - Venus

Junior Division: Morgan Rosamond - Wills Point

Teen Division: Bailyrae O'Hair - Lampasas

Girl Division: Carissa Bywater - Kempner


Pictured above (first row l--r) Texas Today's Doll: Madelynn Moczygemba - Stephenville; Texas Today's Baby: Makayla Grimes - Alvarado; Texas Today's Miss: Keely Wallen - Venus; (back row l-r) Texas Today's Girl: Carissa Bywater - Kempner; Texas Today's Junior: Morgan Rosamond - Wills Point; Texas Today's Teen: Bailyrae O'Hair - Lampasas.


Additional Reigning Royalty:

Baby Division

Overall Princess: Laramie McIntire - Granite Shoals

Darling Baby: Emma Moehle - Marble Falls

Beauty Queen: Allisa Traghella - Arlington

Beauty Princess: Baibrei Summerlin - Alvarado

Optional Talent: Laramie McIntire - Granite Shoals

Sweepstakes Talent: Laramie McIntire - Granite Shoals

Tiny Dream Baby: Emma Moehle - Marble Falls

Dream Baby: Baibrei Summerlin - Alvarado

Dream Baby 1st Alternate: Makayla Grimes - Alvarado

Dream Baby 2nd Alternate: Allisa Traghella - Arlington

Baby Photogenic: Laramie McIntire - Granite Shoals

1st Alternate Photogenic: Laramie McIntire - Granite Shoals

2nd Alternate Photogenic:

3rd Alternate Photogenic:

Baby Portfolio: Laramie McIntire - Granite Shoals

Humanitarian 1st Place: Makayla Grimes - Alvarado

Doll Division

Overall Princess: Ava Claire Castleman - Gilmer

Darling Doll: Destiny Wiggins - Wills Point

Optional Talent Winner: Ava Claire Castleman - Gilmer

Beauty Queen: Erin Thornton - Wills Point

Beauty Princess: Magdalena Caracheo - Austin

Dream Doll: Erin Thornton - Wills Point

Dream Doll 1st Alternate: Magdalena Caracheo - Austin

Dream Doll 2nd Alternate: Madelynn Moczygemba - Stephenville

Doll Photogenic: Crista Mallory - Cleburne

1st Alternate Photogenic: Madelynn Moczygemba - Stephenville

2nd Alternate Photogenic: Crista Mallory - Cleburne

Doll Portfolio: Crista Mallory - Cleburne

Humanitarian 1st Place: Crista Mallory - Cleburne

Doll Academic: Ava Claire Castleman

Miss Division

Overall Princess: Rianneth Summerlin - Alvarado

Talent Queen: Arianna Villanueva - Leander

Beauty Queen: Nataly Diaz - Leander

Beauty Princess: Angelina Lujiano - Granite Shoals

Overall 1st Alternate: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

Dream Miss: Nataly Diaz - Leander

Dream Miss 1st Alternate: Angelina Lujiano - Granite Shoals

Dream Miss 2nd Alternate: Rianneth Summerlin - Alvarado

Miss Photogenic: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

1st Alternate Photogenic: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

2nd Alternate Photogenic: Rianneth Summerlin - Alvarado

3rd Alternate Photogenic: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

Miss Portfolio: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

Miss Sweepstakes Talent: Keely Wallen - Venus

Humanitarian 1st Place: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

Miss Academic: Alyse Kirkpatrick - Burleson

Junior Division

Overall Princess: Kali Thompson - Marble Falls

Talent Queen: Cristian Mallory - Cleburne

Beauty Queen: Madison Howard - Abilene

Beauty Princess: Maggie Cully - Round Rock

Overall 1st Alternate: Hope Veroneau - Lampasas

Dream Junior: Madison Howard - Abilene

Dream Junior 1st Alternate: Morgan Rosamond - Wills Point

Dream Junior 2nd Alternate: Kali Thompson - Marble Falls

Junior Photogenic: Cristian Mallory - Cleburne

1st Alternate Photogenic: Cristian Mallory - Cleburne

2nd Alternate Photogenic: Cristian Mallory - Cleburne

3rd Alternate Photogenic: Hope Veroneau - Lampasas

Junior Portfolio: Cristian Mallory - Cleburne

Junior Sweepstakes Talent: Kali Thompson - Marble Falls

Humanitarian 1st Place: Maggie Culley - Round Rock

Junior Academic: Madison Howard - Abilene

Teen Division

Overall Princess: Faith Veroneau - Lampasas

Beauty Queen: Susely Suarez - Granite Shoals

Dream Teen: Faith Veroneau - Lampasas

Teen Photogenic: Faith Veroneau - Lampasas

1st Alternate Photogenic:

2nd Alternate Photogenic:

3rd Alternate Photogenic:

Teen Portfolio: Faith Veroneau - Lampasas

Teen Sweepstakes Talent: Faith Veroneau - Lampasas

Humanitarian 1st Place:

Teen Academic: Faith Veroneau - Lampasas

Girl Division

Overall Princess: Misty Bromilow - Venus

Dream Girl: Carissa Bywater - Kempner

1st Alternate Dream Girl:

Girl Photogenic: Misty Bromilow - Venus

1st Alternate Photogenic:

2nd Alternate Photogenic:

Girl Portfolio:

Girl Sweepstakes Talent:

Humanitarian 1st Place:

Girl Academic: Carissa Bywater - Kempner

Additional Awards

Texas Humanitarian Leader: Maggie Culley - Round Rock

Cover Girl: Madelynn Moczygemba - Stephenville

Today's Model: Crista Mallory - Cleburne

Mr. Congeniality: Brian Summerlin - Alvarado

Mrs. Congeniality: Terri Dueboay - Cleburne

Director's Scholarship: Carissa Bywater

Overall Sweepstakes: Madelynn Moczygemba - Stephenville